IA Endorsement List

General Election: November 3, 2020

Visit uawelectioninfo.org for election information
Visit uawendorsements.org to view all UAW endorsements by state.
UAW OFFICIAL PRESIDENTIAL & VP ENDORSEMENT: Joe Biden/kamala harris

Name

Office

District

Sara Huddleston

State Representative

HD 11

Scott Ourth

State Representative

HD 26

Wes Breckenridge

State Representative

HD 29

Bruce Hunter

State Representative

HD 34

Ako Abdul-Samad

State Representative

HD 35

Andrea Phillips

State Representative

HD 37

Heather Matson

State Representative

HD 38

Karin Derry

State Representative

HD 39

Seldon Spencer

State Representative

HD 49

Jane Podgorniak

State Representative

HD 51

Todd Prichard

State Representative

HD 52

Andy McKean

State Representative

HD 58

Bob Kressig

State Representative

HD 59

Dave Williams

State Representative

HD 60

Timi Brown-Powers

State Representative

HD 61

Ras Smith

State Represntative

HD 62

Carissa Froyum

State Representative

HD 63

Jodi Grover

State Representative

HD 64

Art Staed

State Representative

HD 66

Eric Gjerde

State Representative

HD 67

Molly Donahue

State Representative

HD 68

Sue Cahill

State Representative

HD 71

Christina Blackcloud

State Representative

HD 72

Mary Gaskill

State Representative

HD 81

Phil Miller

State Representative

HD 82

Monica Kurth

State Representative

HD 89

Jennifer Kakert

State Representative

HD 92

Phyllis Thede

State Representative

HD 93

Marie Gleason

State Representative

HD 94

Lindsay James

State Representative

HD 99

Christian Andrews

State Representative

HD 95

Chuck Isenhart

State Representative

HD 100

Warren Varley

State Senator

SD 10

Nate Boulton

State Senator

SD 16

Janet Petersen

State Senator

SD 18

Deb Scharper

State Senator

SD 26

Matt Tapscott

State Senator

SD 28

Eric Giddens

State Senator

SD 30

Pam Egli

State Senator

SD 32

Liz Mathis

State Senator

SD 34

David Degner

State Senator

SD 36

Rich Taylor

State Senator

SD 42

Tom Courtney

State Senator

SD 44

Chris Brase

State Senator

SD 46

Chris Schwartz

Black Hawk County Supervisor

 

Dave Baker

Dubuque County Supervisor

 

Jazmin Newton

Scott County Supervisor

 

Nick Barton

Polk County Supervisor

 

Pete Bawden

Scott County Sheriff