MO Endorsement List

State Primary Election: August 4, 2020

General Election: November 3, 2020

Visit uawendorsements.org to view all UAW endorsements by state.
UAW OFFICIAL PRESIDENTIAL ENDORSEMENT: Joe Biden

Office

District

Candidate

U.S. House

1

William Lacy Clay Jr.

U.S. House

2

Jill Schupp

U.S. House

5

Emanuel Cleaver II

U.S. House

8

Kathy Ellis

Secretary of State

 

Yinka Faleti

State Treasurer

 

Vicki Lorenz Englund

Senate

1

Doug Beck

Senate

7

Greg Razer

Senate

9

Barbara Anne Washington

Senate

11

John Rizzo

Senate

13

Tommie Pierson Jr.

Senate

15

Deb Lavender

Senate

17

Lauren Arthur

Senate

19

Judy Baker

Senate

23

Richard Orr

Senate

31

Raymond Kinney

House

10

Colby Murphy

House

12

Wade Kiefer

House

13

Vic Abundis

House

14

Ashley Aune

House

15

Maggie Nurrenbern

House

16

James Shackelford

House

17

Mark Ellebracht

House

18

Wes Rogers

House

19

Ingrid Burnett

House

20

Bill Kidd

House

21

Robert Sauls

House

26

Ashley Bland Manlove

House

27

Richard Brown

House

28

Jerome Barnes

House

29

Rory Rowland

House

30

Art Schaaf

House

31

Rhonda Dolan

House

34

Chris Hager

House

35

Keri Ingle

House

36

Mark Sharp

House

37

Annette Turnbaugh

House

45

Kip Kendrick

House

46

Martha Stevens

House

47

Adrian Plank

House

64

Aaliya Bailey

House

65

Bill Otto

House

68

Jay Mosley

House

69

Gretchen Bangert

House

70

Paula Brown

House

71

LaDonna Appelbaum

House

72

Doug Clemons

House

73

Raychel Proudie

House

74

Mike Person

House

75

Alan Gray

House

76

Chris Carter

House

78

Rasheen Aldridge

Office

District

Candidate

House

79

LaKeysha Bosley

House

80

Peter Merideth

House

81

Steve Butz

House

82

Donna Baringer

House

84

Wiley Price IV

House

85

Kevin Windham

House

86

Joe Adams

House

87

Ian Mackey

House

88

Tracy McCreery

House

90

Barbara Phifer

House

91

Sarah Unsicker

House

92

Michael Burton

House

93

Bridget Walsh Moore

House

94

Jean Pretto

House

96

Erica Hoffman

House

99

Trish Gunby

House

100

Helena Webb

House

102

Tracy Grundy

House

105

Christine Hyman

House

106

Cindy Berne

House

110

John Kiehne

House

114

Becky Ruth

House

120

Theresa Schmitt

House

132

Crystal Quade

House

135

Betsy Fogle

St. Louis County Executive

 

Sam Page

St. Louis County Council

2

Kelli Dunaway

St. Louis County Council

4

Alex Lange

Blue Springs City Council

2

Byron Craddolph

Clay County Eastern Commissioner

 

Megan Thompson

Clay County Western Commissioner

 

Jon Carpenter

Governor

Nicole Galloway

St. Louis City Treasurer

Tishaura O. Jones